California Code of Civil Procedure CCP CA CIV PRO Section 2030.210. It is also possible that you might object to the question. (b) The propounding party shall retain both the original of the interrogatories, with the original proof of service affixed to them, and the original of the sworn response until six months after final disposition of the action. Welcome to FindLaw's Cases & Codes, a free source of state and federal court opinions, state laws, and the United States Code. Section 2033.410(a) of the California Code of Civil Procedure states: Any matter admitted in response to a request for admission is conclusively established against the party making the admission in the pending action, unless the court has permitted withdrawal or amendment of that admission under Section 2033.300. 2030.300 Procedures For Motions To Compel Responses. 2030.270 Parties May Informally Extend Time To Respond.